Grand Chapter Order of the Eastern Star State of Georgia

[Home]

Find Chapters By District:

1  2  3  4  7  8  9  10  11  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  24  26  27  28 


District 1

     COUNTY           CITY           CHAPTER     
Spalding Griffin Hill Patrick #441
Upson Thomaston Clarissa Pike #539

District 2

     COUNTY           CITY           CHAPTER     
Walker Rossville Pocahontas #165
Walker Cickamauga Marthada #190
Catoosa Ringgold Ringgold #245
Chattoga Summerville Summerville #434
Dade Trenton Trenton #552

District 3

     COUNTY           CITY           CHAPTER     
Clayton Love Joy Lakewood #162
Clayton Forest Park Forest Park #290
Fayette Peachtree City Turin #429
Clayton Riverdale Riverdale #446
Clayton Morrow Morrow #531

District 4

     COUNTY           CITY           CHAPTER     
Troup LaGrange Miriam #32
Muscogee Columbus Columbus #261
Muscogee Columbus Fort Benning #278

District 7

     COUNTY           CITY           CHAPTER     
Laurens Dublin Dublin #175
Bibb Macon Macon #345
Houston Warner Robins Martha Berry #351
Houston Perry Houston #383
Bibb Lizella Lizella #390

District 8

     COUNTY           CITY           CHAPTER     
Camden Kingsland Kingsland #146
Glynn Brunswick Neptune #153
Glynn Brunswick Marshes of Glynn #242
Wayne Jesup Benn Gibbs #299
Ware Waycross Okefenokee #474
Pierce Blackshear Little River #548

District 9

     COUNTY           CITY           CHAPTER     
Chatham Savannah Laurel #51
Chatham Savannah Savannah #52
Chatham Savannah Palestine #249
Chatham Garden City Bethlehem #269
Chatham Pooler Richard T. Turner #332
Chatham Thunderbolt White Star #367
Liberty Hinesville Button Gwinnett #497

District 10

     COUNTY           CITY           CHAPTER     
Dougherty Albany Crape Myrtle #163
Early Blakely Blakely #282

District 11

     COUNTY           CITY           CHAPTER     
Haralson Bremen Bremen #309
Cobb Austell Austell #314
Douglas Douglasville Douglasville #423
Paulding Dallas Dallas #492

District 13

     COUNTY           CITY           CHAPTER     
Whitfield Dalton Dalton #65
Gordon Calhoun Sequoyah #286
Whitfield Dalton Tilton #525

District 14

     COUNTY           CITY           CHAPTER     
Floyd Rome Etowah #30
Polk Cedartown Cedartown #213
Floyd Lindale Lindale #265
Polk Rockmart Rockmart #321
Bartow Cartersville Cartersville #329
Floyd Coosa Coosa #412
Floyd Rome East Floyd #501

District 15

     COUNTY           CITY           CHAPTER     
Rabun Clayton Rabun #164
Stephens Toccoa Toccoa #294
Hall Gainsville Redwine #297
Lumpkin Dalonega Blue Mountain #333
White Cleveland Mount Yonah #405
Habersham Cornelia Habersham #480
Banks Homer Phi Delta #542

District 16

     COUNTY           CITY           CHAPTER     
Lowndes Valdosta Valdosta #244
Irwin Ocilla Osceola #431
Worth Sylvester Worth #454

District 17

     COUNTY           CITY           CHAPTER     
Fannin McCaysville Beulah #21
Towns Hiawassee Hiawassee #305
Gilmer Ellijay Ellijay #340
Fannin Morganton Morganton #394

District 18

     COUNTY           CITY           CHAPTER     
Fulton Alpharetta Alpharetta #311
Forsyth Cumming Cumming #346
Pickens Marble Hill Marble Hill #448
Forsyth Cumming Ducktown #460
Cherokee Canton Hickory Flat #466
Pickens Jasper Jasper #479

District 19

     COUNTY           CITY           CHAPTER     
Fulton Sandy Springs Oglethorpe #122
Cobb Marietta Marietta #208
Cobb Smyrna Smyrna #387
Cobb Kennesaw Kennesaw #414

District 20

     COUNTY           CITY           CHAPTER     
Dekalb Chamblee Electa #6
Gwinnett Lawrenceville Anne Winn #203
Gwinnett Buford Buford #317
DeKalb Tucker Tucker #407
Gwinnett Norcross Norcross #426
Gwinnett Stone Mountain Mountain Park #524

District 21

     COUNTY           CITY           CHAPTER     
DeKalb Stone Mountain Decatur #148
DeKalb Stone Mountain Stone Mountain #205
Rockdale Conyers Gleaner #347
DeKalb Clarkston Starlite #421
Gwinnett Snellville Snellville #513
DeKalb Decatur Grace #551

District 22

     COUNTY           CITY           CHAPTER     
Baldwin Milledgeville Milledgeville #272
Walton Monroe Roberta #275
Washington Sandersville Sandersville #307
Morgan Madison Madison #335
Gwinnett Loganville Loganville #528

District 24

     COUNTY           CITY           CHAPTER     
Athens-Clarke Athens Athens #268
Barrow Auburn Winder #336
Barrow Winder Statham #316
Hart Hartwell Nancy Hart #398
Elbert Elberton Rose M. Ashby #550

District 26

     COUNTY           CITY           CHAPTER     
Columbia Harlem Frances Bell #75
Warren Warrenton Cleopatra #241
Richmond Hephzibah Richmond #463
Richmond Martinez Martinez #464
Richmond Augusta Alice Warren #483
Lincoln Lincolnton Homer Legg #535

District 27

     COUNTY           CITY           CHAPTER     
Jenkins Millen Edith Cavell #193
Evans Claxton Martha Washington #300

District 28

     COUNTY           CITY           CHAPTER     
Telfair Helena Telfair #323
Appling Baxley Baxley #363

[Home]

Page Revision Date:   August 23, 2016